Pangkalansengat, Indonesia Page

Other names: Pankalasengat

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -2.5000 Longitude 111.2167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 2° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 111° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1329

Weather Charts


Pangkalansengat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangkalansengat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangkalansengat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teluk Ranggungan (10.3 nm)
Manismata (11.2 nm)
Sadau (12.1 nm)
Silat (19.9 nm)
Pangkalanmuntai (6.7 nm)
Mapan (9.5 nm)
Klampaisetuban (16.2 nm)
Marinjahan (11.4 nm)
Kotawaringin (15.5 nm)
Bungkap (15.8 nm)
Gatel (16.1 nm)
Trusan (17.2 nm)
Kandang (17.9 nm)
Gadang (18.7 nm)
Sari (19.2 nm)
Sematu (19.4 nm)
Kumpai (21.9 nm)
Rangda (23.7 nm)
Sukamara (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 30 nm E 114 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 81 nm E 105
WIOK KTG Medium RAHADI USMAN Ketapang 85 nm W 298 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.3 nm S 3rd parallel south
37.0 nm SE Lamandau River
37.3 nm S 111th meridian east
50.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 5th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:55 2016