Kualasapu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Koealasapoe,Kualasapo,Koealasapo

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -2.8753 Longitude 111.4503 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 2° 52' 31S Long (DMS) 111° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 882

Weather Charts


Kualasapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kualasapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kualasapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasir (11.1 nm)
Lunci (13.2 nm)
Sukamara (19.8 nm)
Seibaru (20.1 nm)
Seicabang Barat (23.5 nm)
Pangkalansahang (8.2 nm)
Karanganyar (11.8 nm)
Duane (11.8 nm)
Kumpai (12.5 nm)
Pangkalan Bun (16.2 nm)
Marinjahan (16.3 nm)
Sari (17.1 nm)
Gadang (18.0 nm)
Trusan (18.9 nm)
Kotawaringin (24.2 nm)
Sungaiamang (15.3 nm)
Kumai (18.4 nm)
Kampungcina (22.1 nm)
Sabui (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 16 nm E 52 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 64 nm E 89
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 94 nm E 76 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
WIOK KTG Medium RAHADI USMAN Ketapang 109 nm W 305 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm E Lamandau River
19.5 nm SW 3rd parallel south
29.7 nm SW 111th meridian east
35.5 nm E Tanjung Puting


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:08 2016