Kampungcina, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kampungtjina,Kampoengtjina

World:Indonesia
Latitude -2.7167 Longitude 111.7833 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 2° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 111° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4016

Weather Charts


Kampungcina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampungcina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampungcina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumai (3.7 nm)
Pangkalan Bun (9.3 nm)
Karanganyar (11.9 nm)
Duane (13.0 nm)
Kumpai (15.1 nm)
Pangkalansahang (15.3 nm)
Sari (17.2 nm)
Gadang (17.9 nm)
Trusan (19.5 nm)
Sabui (21.9 nm)
Kualasapu (22.1 nm)
Kotawaringin (23.7 nm)
Pangkalanpembuang (12.0 nm)
Telukmadon (14.3 nm)
Tonami (16.4 nm)
Rangda (21.9 nm)
Kenambui (23.1 nm)
Pagar (23.3 nm)
Sungaiamang (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 6 nm W 276 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 45 nm E 101
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 72 nm E 79 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
FR38427 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 108 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Lamandau River
17.0 nm S 3rd parallel south
20.2 nm SE Tanjung Puting
47.8 nm S 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:33 2016