Pangkalanpembuang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Pangkalanpemboeang

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -2.5349 Longitude 111.8682 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 2° 32' 6S Long (DMS) 111° 52' 6E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3598

Weather Charts


Pangkalanpembuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangkalanpembuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangkalanpembuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telukmadon (11.3 nm)
Tonami (15.2 nm)
Kenambui (16.4 nm)
Pangkalan Bun (16.4 nm)
Rangda (18.0 nm)
Karanganyar (20.7 nm)
Duane (21.1 nm)
Sari (21.1 nm)
Gadang (21.3 nm)
Kumpai (22.0 nm)
Pagar (15.1 nm)
Pangkut (16.1 nm)
Berapi (18.5 nm)
Pembuanghulu (17.1 nm)
Bahau (18.2 nm)
Asem (19.7 nm)
Baung (21.9 nm)
Kampungcina (12.0 nm)
Kumai (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 15 nm W 228 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 44 nm E 116
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 66 nm E 88 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
FR38427 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 96 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm SW Lamandau River
26.1 nm SE Tanjung Puting
28.2 nm S 3rd parallel south
57.5 nm S 112th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:55 2016