Segintongluar, Indonesia Page

Other names: Segintong-luar,Segintong-loear,Segintong

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -3.3117 Longitude 112.3411 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 3° 18' 42S Long (DMS) 112° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1824

Weather Charts


Segintongluar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Segintongluar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Segintongluar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sungaiperlu (22.9 nm)
Telokkrakau (31.3 nm)
Telokkramat (32.3 nm)
Batu-hirang (6.7 nm)
Butuwinang (7.5 nm)
Belanti (10.8 nm)
Telagapulang (24.1 nm)
Tibarau (28.1 nm)
Sembuluh (32.8 nm)
Tanjunglingga (12.6 nm)
Kumai (13.2 nm)
Kuala Pembuang (13.4 nm)
Bassiri (45.8 nm)
Semuda (46.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 29 nm N 23
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 54 nm W 312 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 61 nm N 37 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 116 nm E 55 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm SW 112th meridian east
28.9 nm NW Tanjung Puting
32.3 nm SW List of shipwrecks in January 1945
37.4 nm NW 3rd parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:23 2016