Bassiri, Indonesia Page

Other names: Bassirih

World:Indonesia
Latitude -2.8500 Longitude 112.9500 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 2° 51' 0S Long (DMS) 112° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5784

Weather Charts


Bassiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bassiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bassiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rungkang (15.8 nm)
Sembuluh (25.2 nm)
Palas (8.1 nm)
Rambam (9.5 nm)
Palangsian (12.8 nm)
Sampit (19.1 nm)
Terantang (27.1 nm)
Tinduk (27.5 nm)
Runtingkada (27.6 nm)
Kandang (28.1 nm)
Camba (28.3 nm)
Semuda (1.6 nm)
Perigi (18.1 nm)
Mendawai (20.6 nm)
Temulas (24.7 nm)
Pagatan (27.9 nm)
Gelinggang (28.6 nm)
Setiruk (13.5 nm)
Kiyapa (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 21 nm N 4 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 25 nm W 267
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 70 nm E 57 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 77 nm W 276 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
FR38427 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 83 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Sampit River (Indonesia)
19.0 nm N Sampit
19.2 nm S 113th meridian east
21.1 nm N Sampit Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:20 2016