Rungkang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Roengkang

World:Indonesia
Latitude -2.7000 Longitude 112.7333 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 2° 42' 0S Long (DMS) 112° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 254

Weather Charts


Rungkang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rungkang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rungkang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sembuluh (13.4 nm)
Padas (13.7 nm)
Bangkal (19.8 nm)
Tibarau (21.0 nm)
Telagapulang (23.0 nm)
Runtingkada (13.0 nm)
Sebabi (19.8 nm)
Camba (21.0 nm)
Kandang (21.7 nm)
Balangan (23.1 nm)
Tinduk (25.1 nm)
Kotabesi (25.5 nm)
Rambam (7.8 nm)
Palas (9.2 nm)
Palangsian (14.2 nm)
Bassiri (15.8 nm)
Sampit (16.4 nm)
Semuda (17.3 nm)
Terantang (26.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 15 nm W 230
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 18 nm E 50 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 63 nm W 269 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
FR38427 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 76 nm N 15
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 77 nm E 68 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm NE Sampit
18.8 nm NE Sampit Airport
21.3 nm NE Sampit River (Indonesia)
32.2 nm SE 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:45 2016