Semuda, Indonesia Page

Other names: Samoeda,Samuda,Semoeda,Sanuda

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -2.8617 Longitude 112.9732 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 2° 51' 42S Long (DMS) 112° 58' 24E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5035

Weather Charts


Semuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Semuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bassiri (1.6 nm)
Rungkang (17.3 nm)
Sembuluh (26.6 nm)
Palas (9.4 nm)
Rambam (10.9 nm)
Palangsian (13.5 nm)
Sampit (19.9 nm)
Temulas (24.3 nm)
Terantang (27.5 nm)
Tinduk (28.0 nm)
Kandang (29.0 nm)
Perigi (16.6 nm)
Mendawai (19.0 nm)
Pagatan (26.4 nm)
Antilik (27.5 nm)
Gelinggang (27.9 nm)
Tengah (28.9 nm)
Setiruk (12.1 nm)
Kiyapa (16.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 21 nm N 0 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 26 nm W 269
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 69 nm E 56 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 78 nm W 276 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
FR38427 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 83 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Sampit River (Indonesia)
18.4 nm S 113th meridian east
19.8 nm N Sampit
21.8 nm N Sampit Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:36 2016