Tanjunglingga, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tandjoengligga,Tandjunglingga,Tandjoenglingga,Tandjungligga

World:Indonesia
Latitude -3.3333 Longitude 112.5500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 3° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 112° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7429

Weather Charts


Tanjunglingga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjunglingga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjunglingga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batu-hirang (11.4 nm)
Segintongluar (12.6 nm)
Butuwinang (14.2 nm)
Belanti (16.3 nm)
Telagapulang (26.2 nm)
Tibarau (30.1 nm)
Sembuluh (32.0 nm)
Bassiri (37.6 nm)
Semuda (38.0 nm)
Setiruk (37.2 nm)
Kiyapa (39.3 nm)
Kumai (2.5 nm)
Kuala Pembuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 28 nm N 357
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 56 nm N 27 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 64 nm W 305 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 106 nm E 51 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.8 nm E 113th meridian east
34.1 nm W 112th meridian east
36.5 nm NE Sampit River (Indonesia)
38.8 nm NW Tanjung Puting


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:43 2016