Kumai, Indonesia Page

Other names: Koealapemboeang,Koemai,Kualapembuang

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Tengah
Latitude -3.3752 Longitude 112.5513 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 3° 22' 31S Long (DMS) 112° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5252

Weather Charts


Kumai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Segintongluar (13.2 nm)
Butuwinang (15.9 nm)
Tanjunglingga (2.5 nm)
Batu-hirang (13.1 nm)
Belanti (18.2 nm)
Telagapulang (28.7 nm)
Tibarau (32.5 nm)
Sembuluh (34.5 nm)
Bassiri (39.5 nm)
Semuda (39.9 nm)
Setiruk (38.4 nm)
Kiyapa (40.4 nm)
Kuala Pembuang (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 30 nm N 357
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 58 nm N 25 Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 66 nm W 307 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 108 nm E 50 Aviastar, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm NE 113th meridian east
33.7 nm W 112th meridian east
38.0 nm NE Sampit River (Indonesia)
40.4 nm NW Tanjung Puting


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:48:03 2016