Landreya, Guinea Page

Other names: Landréya

World:Guinea:Conakry
Latitude 9.5481 Longitude -13.6772 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 9° 32' 53N Long (DMS) 13° 40' 38W Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134223

Weather Charts


Landreya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landreya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landreya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taouya (1.3 nm)
Cite Resid (1.4 nm)
Rogbane (1.9 nm)
Ratoma (2.7 nm)
Kipe (3.5 nm)
Kaporo (4.2 nm)
Nongo (4.9 nm)
Dixinn (0.3 nm)
Madina (0.9 nm)
Hafiya (1.0 nm)
Tonguiwondi (1.2 nm)
Bonfira (2.0 nm)
Cite de Francony (2.4 nm)
Matam (2.8 nm)
Bassia (2.8 nm)
Donka (0.6 nm)
Koleya (0.9 nm)
Camayenne (1.0 nm)
Conakry (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 4 nm E 65 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 48 nm N 7
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 62 nm S 152 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 67 nm S 160
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 76 nm S 154 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Gamal Abdel Nasser University of Conakry
0.3 nm SE Stade du 28 Septembre
0.7 nm SE Marché Madina (Conakry)
1.5 nm SW 8 November Bridge
1.9 nm SW National Assembly (Guinea)
1.9 nm SW Palais du Peuple (Guinea)
2.7 nm NE Ratoma
2.8 nm NE Matam, Guinea
2.9 nm SW Marché du Niger
3.0 nm SW Tombo Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:14 2016