Kipe, Guinea Page

Other names: Kipé

World:Guinea:Conakry
Latitude 9.6000 Longitude -13.6500 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 9° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 274495

Weather Charts


Kipe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kipe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kipe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaporo (0.7 nm)
Nongo (1.4 nm)
Kiroli (1.4 nm)
Tadi (2.2 nm)
Lembagui (2.8 nm)
Simbaya (2.6 nm)
Koure (2.7 nm)
Sonike (2.8 nm)
Ratoma (1.0 nm)
Rogbane (1.6 nm)
Cite Resid (2.1 nm)
Taouya (2.2 nm)
Matam (2.2 nm)
Bassia (2.2 nm)
Hafiya (2.8 nm)
Cite de Francony (2.9 nm)
Bonfira (3.0 nm)
Dixinn (3.2 nm)
Tonguiwondi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 2 nm E 121 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 45 nm N 6
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 64 nm S 155 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 69 nm S 162
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 78 nm S 156 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Lycée français Albert Camus
1.0 nm S Ratoma
2.0 nm NE Nongo Stadium
2.2 nm SE Matam, Guinea
2.6 nm SE Matoto
2.6 nm SE Conakry International Airport
3.5 nm SW Stade du 28 Septembre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:06 2016