Bonfira, Guinea Page

Other names: Bonfi,Bonfi

World:Guinea:Conakry
Latitude 9.5497 Longitude -13.6433 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 9° 32' 59N Long (DMS) 13° 38' 36W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 190994

Weather Charts


Bonfira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bonfira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bonfira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonguiwondi (0.9 nm)
Hafiya (1.1 nm)
Madina (1.5 nm)
Cite Resid (1.5 nm)
Taouya (1.7 nm)
Dixinn (1.8 nm)
Koleya (1.9 nm)
Landreya (2.0 nm)
Donka (2.4 nm)
Camayenne (2.8 nm)
Matam (1.2 nm)
Bassia (1.2 nm)
Ratoma (2.1 nm)
Rogbane (2.1 nm)
Kipe (3.0 nm)
Kaporo (3.7 nm)
Cite de Francony (0.4 nm)
Sonike (3.2 nm)
Yimbaya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 2 nm E 48 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 48 nm N 5
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 61 nm S 154 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 66 nm S 161
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 75 nm S 156 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Matam, Guinea
1.5 nm W Marché Madina (Conakry)
1.8 nm W Stade du 28 Septembre
2.0 nm W Gamal Abdel Nasser University of Conakry
2.1 nm N Ratoma
2.5 nm NE Conakry International Airport
2.5 nm NE Matoto
3.0 nm SW 8 November Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:32 2016