Kaporo, Guinea Page

Other names: Katoro

World:Guinea:Conakry
Latitude 9.6117 Longitude -13.6461 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 36' 42N Long (DMS) 13° 38' 46W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263912

Weather Charts


Kaporo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaporo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaporo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lembagui (2.1 nm) Kiroli (0.7 nm)
Nongo (0.8 nm)
Tadi (1.5 nm)
Simbaya (2.2 nm)
Koure (2.2 nm)
Sonike (2.9 nm)
Soumabossia (3.0 nm)
Yimbaya (3.4 nm)
Kipe (0.7 nm)
Ratoma (1.7 nm)
Rogbane (2.3 nm)
Matam (2.8 nm)
Bassia (2.8 nm)
Cite Resid (2.9 nm)
Taouya (3.0 nm)
Hafiya (3.5 nm)
Cite de Francony (3.5 nm)
Bonfira (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 2 nm S 136 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 44 nm N 5
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 65 nm S 155 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 70 nm S 162
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 79 nm S 157 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Lycée français Albert Camus
1.4 nm NE Nongo Stadium
1.7 nm S Ratoma
2.8 nm S Matam, Guinea
2.9 nm SE Matoto
2.9 nm SE Conakry International Airport
4.3 nm S Stade du 28 Septembre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:14 2016