Bassia, Guinea Page

Other names: Gbessia,Gbessia

World:Guinea:Conakry
Latitude 9.5667 Longitude -13.6333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 301313

Weather Charts


Bassia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bassia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bassia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matam
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cite Resid (1.7 nm)
Hafiya (1.8 nm)
Tonguiwondi (1.9 nm)
Rogbane (2.0 nm)
Taouya (2.0 nm)
Dixinn (2.5 nm)
Madina (2.6 nm)
Landreya (2.8 nm)
Koleya (3.0 nm)
Ratoma (1.4 nm)
Kipe (2.2 nm)
Kaporo (2.8 nm)
Nongo (3.0 nm)
Kiroli (3.2 nm)
Sonike (2.1 nm)
Yimbaya (2.5 nm)
Cite de Francony (0.8 nm)
Bonfira (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 1 nm E 64 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 47 nm N 4
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 62 nm S 155 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 67 nm S 162
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 76 nm S 156 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Matam, Guinea
1.4 nm NW Ratoma
1.4 nm NE Conakry International Airport
1.4 nm NE Matoto
2.5 nm SW Marché Madina (Conakry)
2.6 nm N Lycée français Albert Camus
2.7 nm SW Stade du 28 Septembre
2.9 nm SW Gamal Abdel Nasser University of Conakry


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:59 2016