Tsikhisperdi, Georgia Page

Other names: ციხისფერდი

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.9563 Longitude 41.9387 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 23N Long (DMS) 41° 56' 19E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14324

Weather Charts


Tsikhisperdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsikhisperdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsikhisperdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khvarbeti (1.0 nm)
Ch'akhvati (1.4 nm)
Konchkati (1.9 nm)
Meria (2.6 nm)
Tkhinvali (2.9 nm)
Gantiadi (1.5 nm)
Bailet'i (1.5 nm)
Bogili (2.7 nm)
Ianeti (3.1 nm)
Jumat'i (3.3 nm)
Ch'anieturi (1.3 nm)
Kakhuri (2.4 nm)
Akhalsopeli (2.4 nm)
Makharadze (3.1 nm)
Guriant'a (0.6 nm)
Naruja (2.8 nm)
Naruja (3.0 nm)
Laituri (2.9 nm)
Anaseuli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 3 nm W 244
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 9 nm S 221
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 25 nm S 216 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 32 nm N 350
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 27 nm E 61 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Ozurgeti Municipality
3.4 nm S Naruja
3.8 nm NE Colchis
6.4 nm NE Mamati
7.5 nm NW Supsa
9.5 nm NE Lanchkhuti Municipality
9.5 nm NE Lanchkhuti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:17 2016