Bailet'i, Georgia Page

Other names: Bailet’i,ბაილეთი

World:Georgia:Guria
Latitude 41.9742 Longitude 41.9617 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 41° 57' 42E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17993

Weather Charts


Bailet'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailet'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bailet'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gantiadi (1.3 nm)
Khvarbeti (2.3 nm)
Konchkati (2.6 nm)
Ch'akhvati (2.9 nm)
Bogili (1.5 nm)
Jumat'i (2.1 nm)
Ianeti (2.4 nm)
Dzirijumati (2.7 nm)
Agaraki (2.7 nm)
Q'ela (3.4 nm)
Akhalsopeli (1.1 nm)
Silauri (2.2 nm)
Kveda Nasak'irali (2.4 nm)
Melekeduri (2.9 nm)
Ch'anieturi (0.6 nm)
Tsikhisperdi (1.5 nm)
Guriant'a (1.9 nm)
Kakhuri (2.6 nm)
Makharadze (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 5 nm W 238
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 10 nm S 222
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 27 nm S 216 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 31 nm N 348
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 26 nm E 62 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Colchis
2.6 nm S Ozurgeti Municipality
4.5 nm S Naruja
5.0 nm NE Mamati
8.0 nm NE Lanchkhuti Municipality
8.0 nm NE Lanchkhuti
8.2 nm NE Evgrapi Shevardnadze Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:58 2016