Akhalsopeli, Georgia Page

Other names: აზალსოფელი

World:Georgia:Guria
Latitude 41.9750 Longitude 41.9869 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 41° 59' 13E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20824

Weather Charts


Akhalsopeli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhalsopeli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akhalsopeli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'anieturi (1.2 nm)
Bailet'i (1.1 nm)
Tsikhisperdi (2.4 nm)
Gantiadi (2.3 nm)
Guriant'a (2.6 nm)
Silauri (1.3 nm)
Agaraki (2.4 nm)
Bogili (2.1 nm)
Jumat'i (2.3 nm)
Dzirijumati (2.7 nm)
Kveda Mamati (3.1 nm)
Mamati (3.2 nm)
Kveda Nasak'irali (1.3 nm)
Melekeduri (1.9 nm)
K'onch'k'eti (2.4 nm)
Kakhuri (2.5 nm)
Makharadze (2.8 nm)
Ozurgeti (3.2 nm)
Kvemo Mak'vaneti (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 6 nm W 243
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 11 nm W 226
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 27 nm S 218 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 25 nm E 61 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 31 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Colchis
2.5 nm S Ozurgeti Municipality
4.0 nm NE Mamati
4.8 nm S Naruja
7.6 nm N Lanchkhuti Municipality
7.6 nm N Lanchkhuti
7.7 nm N Evgrapi Shevardnadze Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:51 2016