Guriant'a, Georgia Page

Other names: გურიანი,Guriant’a

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.9462 Longitude 41.9422 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 46N Long (DMS) 41° 56' 32E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21086

Weather Charts


Guriant'a Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guriant'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guriant'a Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khvarbeti (1.3 nm)
Ch'akhvati (1.3 nm)
Meria (2.6 nm)
Tsikhisperdi (0.6 nm)
Ch'anieturi (1.5 nm)
Bailet'i (1.9 nm)
Gantiadi (2.1 nm)
Konchkati (2.4 nm)
Bogili (3.2 nm)
Ianeti (3.7 nm)
Kakhuri (2.0 nm)
Akhalsopeli (2.6 nm)
Makharadze (2.7 nm)
Naruja (2.2 nm)
Naruja (2.4 nm)
Laituri (2.5 nm)
Anaseuli (2.9 nm)
Gogoreti (3.3 nm)
Imeni Kirova (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 3 nm W 253
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 8 nm W 225
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 25 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 33 nm N 350
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 27 nm E 59 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Ozurgeti Municipality
2.8 nm S Naruja
4.1 nm NE Colchis
6.7 nm NE Mamati
8.0 nm NW Supsa
9.0 nm SW List of airports in Georgia (country)
9.9 nm NE Lanchkhuti Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:30 2016