Tkhinvali, Georgia Page

Other names: თხინვალი

World:Georgia:Guria
Latitude 41.9639 Longitude 41.8756 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 41° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 41° 52' 32E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9333

Weather Charts


Tkhinvali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tkhinvali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tkhinvali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zemo Natanebi (1.7 nm)
Shroma (2.1 nm)
Motsvnari (2.5 nm)
Zedubani (1.1 nm)
Vak'e (1.6 nm)
Moedani (2.7 nm)
Ormeti (2.9 nm)
Khoreti (3.5 nm)
Kokati (3.5 nm)
Ch'och'khat'i (4.0 nm)
Khrialeti (3.5 nm)
Konchkati (1.5 nm)
Khvarbeti (1.9 nm)
Ch'akhvati (2.1 nm)
Gantiadi (2.9 nm)
Tsikhisperdi (2.9 nm)
Meria (1.3 nm)
Naghobilevi (1.4 nm)
Laituri (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 2 nm S 194
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 8 nm S 204
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 24 nm S 210 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 31 nm N 355
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 29 nm E 64 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Supsa
5.1 nm SE Naruja
5.1 nm E Ozurgeti Municipality
6.0 nm E Colchis
6.0 nm W 42nd parallel north
6.4 nm NW Supsa River
8.1 nm SW List of airports in Georgia (country)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:28 2016