Vak'e, Georgia Page

Other names: Vak’e,ვაკე,ვაკე (Vake),ვაკე (Vake)

World:Georgia:Guria
Latitude 41.9890 Longitude 41.8626 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 41° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 41° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Vak'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vak'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vak'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shroma (1.0 nm)
Motsvnari (1.5 nm)
Khrialeti (2.1 nm)
Ormeti (1.3 nm)
Moedani (1.5 nm)
Shromisubani (2.5 nm)
Khoreti (2.3 nm)
Ghrmaghele (2.5 nm)
Kokati (2.4 nm)
Ch'och'khat'i (2.7 nm)
Chkuni (3.2 nm)
Jikhanjiri (3.4 nm)
Zedubani (0.7 nm)
Konchkati (2.0 nm)
Khvarbeti (3.1 nm)
Tkhinvali (1.6 nm)
Zemo Natanebi (1.8 nm)
Naghobilevi (2.8 nm)
Meria (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 3 nm S 179
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 9 nm S 197
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 25 nm S 207 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 30 nm N 356
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 29 nm E 67 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Supsa
5.1 nm W 42nd parallel north
5.2 nm W Supsa River
6.6 nm SE Naruja
6.3 nm SE Ozurgeti Municipality
6.2 nm E Colchis
9.3 nm S List of airports in Georgia (country)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:35 2016