Washa, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Wancha,Tari

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 7.1667 Longitude 36.3167 Altitude (feet) 6938
Lat (DMS) 7° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 2114
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8114

Weather Charts


Washa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Washa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Washa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andracha (3.6 nm)
Ch'iri (8.5 nm)
Awasho Bota (9.4 nm)
Wushwush (14.3 nm)
Barta (6.0 nm)
Caia (7.1 nm)
Bonga (7.2 nm)
Bonga (8.6 nm)
Ch'ara (9.2 nm)
Diri Goma (13.1 nm)
Uorka (13.3 nm)
Sherada (13.6 nm)
Baka (14.6 nm)
Miera (4.4 nm)
Menkira Bota (5.0 nm)
Felege Selam (8.2 nm)
Shaka (11.3 nm)
Durra (9.2 nm)
Ara Bota (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 42 nm N 44 Ethiopian Airlines
HAMT MTF Small Mizan Teferi Airport Mizan Teferi 47 nm W 254
HAWC WAC Small Waca Airport Waca 50 nm E 89
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 101 nm E 131 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Anderaccha
7.8 nm NW Bonga
7.8 nm NW Kingdom of Kaffa
10.1 nm S Tamil Eelam Liberation Organization
13.4 nm NW Ginbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:03:07 2016