Sherada, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Sciaradda

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 7.3500 Longitude 36.4500 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 7° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 36° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10656

Weather Charts


Sherada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sherada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sherada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uorka (5.3 nm)
Amiyo (6.4 nm)
Barta (9.4 nm)
Caia (9.8 nm)
Diri Goma (10.1 nm)
Arguba (3.2 nm)
Bedadi (6.1 nm)
Ualla Kella (7.1 nm)
Kefa Ber (9.1 nm)
Shebe (9.8 nm)
Gera (11.7 nm)
Adiya (8.0 nm) Shaka (4.1 nm)
Ch'ara (4.5 nm)
Bolla (6.7 nm)
Golla (8.5 nm)
Miera (9.8 nm)
Elad Hid (11.4 nm)
Menkira Bota (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 28 nm E 49 Ethiopian Airlines
HAWC WAC Small Waca Airport Waca 44 nm E 104
HAMT MTF Small Mizan Teferi Airport Mizan Teferi 58 nm W 246
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 103 nm S 139 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Bedadi, Ethiopia
9.9 nm SE Menjiwo
13.4 nm SW Anderaccha
13.8 nm W Bonga
13.8 nm W Kingdom of Kaffa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:25 2016