Menkira Bota, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Menkīra Bota

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 7.1667 Longitude 36.4000 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 7° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9598

Weather Charts


Menkira Bota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menkira Bota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menkira Bota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Washa (5.0 nm)
Andracha (8.2 nm)
Bonga (10.8 nm)
Miera (2.2 nm)
Ch'ara (7.1 nm)
Barta (7.8 nm)
Shaka (8.0 nm)
Caia (9.2 nm)
Sherada (11.4 nm)
Uorka (13.1 nm)
Arguba (14.1 nm)
Felege Selam (3.6 nm)
Elad Hid (6.0 nm)
Bolla (7.8 nm)
Oda (8.9 nm)
Golla (10.2 nm)
Adiya (12.1 nm)
Durra (7.1 nm)
Shedda (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 38 nm N 39 Ethiopian Airlines
HAWC WAC Small Waca Airport Waca 45 nm E 89
HAMT MTF Small Mizan Teferi Airport Mizan Teferi 51 nm W 256
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 98 nm E 133 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Anderaccha
10.8 nm S Tamil Eelam Liberation Organization
11.6 nm NW Bonga
11.6 nm NW Kingdom of Kaffa
12.0 nm NE Menjiwo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:27 2016