Miera, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Miena

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 7.2000 Longitude 36.3833 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 7° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9416

Weather Charts


Miera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Washa (4.4 nm)
Andracha (6.9 nm)
Bonga (8.9 nm)
Ch'ara (5.4 nm)
Barta (5.6 nm)
Caia (7.0 nm)
Shaka (7.0 nm)
Sherada (9.8 nm)
Uorka (11.0 nm)
Arguba (12.4 nm)
Diri Goma (12.5 nm)
Amiyo (13.0 nm)
Baka (14.4 nm)
Ofa (14.7 nm)
Bedadi (15.8 nm)
Ualla Kella (16.8 nm)
Menkira Bota (2.2 nm)
Felege Selam (5.6 nm)
Durra (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 38 nm N 42 Ethiopian Airlines
HAWC WAC Small Waca Airport Waca 46 nm E 92
HAMT MTF Small Mizan Teferi Airport Mizan Teferi 51 nm W 253
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 100 nm E 134 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Anderaccha
9.8 nm NW Bonga
9.8 nm NW Kingdom of Kaffa
12.4 nm S Tamil Eelam Liberation Organization
12.3 nm E Menjiwo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:02:21 2016