Ch'iri, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ch’īrī

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 7.1167 Longitude 36.1833 Altitude (feet) 6181
Lat (DMS) 7° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 1883
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Ch'iri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'iri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'iri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caffa (6.3 nm)
Beha Bota (8.0 nm)
Awasho Bota (6.1 nm)
Andracha (7.0 nm)
Bonga (9.8 nm)
Bonga (10.4 nm)
Wushwush (11.7 nm)
Barta (12.0 nm)
Caia (12.2 nm)
Dara (15.0 nm)
Washa (8.5 nm)
Miera (12.9 nm)
Menkira Bota (13.2 nm)
Durra (14.5 nm)
Ara Bota (6.1 nm)
Shama (9.0 nm)
Caia (9.1 nm)
Tiffa (9.4 nm)
Duba Yaneba (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAMT MTF Small Mizan Teferi Airport Mizan Teferi 38 nm W 255
HATP TIE Small Tippi Airport Tippi 46 nm W 276
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 50 nm E 48 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 105 nm E 127 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGM GMB Medium GAMBELLA Gambela 113 nm W 302 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Anderaccha
9.5 nm N Bonga
9.5 nm N Kingdom of Kaffa
11.4 nm SE Tamil Eelam Liberation Organization
13.0 nm N Ginbo
13.5 nm NW Keficho Shekicho Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:10 2016