Martin Lopez, Cuba Page

Other names: Martín López

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7772 Longitude -79.2386 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 38N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 19W Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12226

Weather Charts


Martin Lopez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martin Lopez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Martin Lopez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Sierpe (1.7 nm)
Boquerones (2.7 nm)
Ciego Abajo del Caballo (3.4 nm)
Realengo Palma (3.7 nm)
Guanal Alto (2.4 nm)
Santa Gertrudis (3.2 nm)
El Milagro (4.0 nm)
Siguaguaco (3.3 nm)
Palmera (3.5 nm)
El Patio (3.5 nm)
Palmera (3.8 nm)
La Sierpe Vieja (1.2 nm)
La Sierpe (1.5 nm)
Los Chinos (1.7 nm)
Los Medicos (2.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.7 nm)
Santa Rita (3.8 nm)
Jibaro (4.2 nm)
Palmero (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42355 Small El Jibaro Airport 3 nm S 169
FR42356 Small Los Tamarindos Airport 5 nm S 220
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 16 nm N 315 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 29 nm E 59 Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 42 nm W 271 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Sancti Spíritus Province
1.0 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
7.9 nm NW Zaza Reservoir
13.1 nm W Aero Caribbean Flight 883
14.5 nm S Jatibonico del Sur River
14.2 nm NW José Antonio Huelga Stadium
14.9 nm NW Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:57 2016