Santa Rosa, Cuba Page

Other names: San Rosa

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7200 Longitude -79.2122 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 12N Long (DMS) 79° 12' 44W Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8237

Weather Charts


Santa Rosa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Rosa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Rosa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jibaro (2.0 nm)
Los Medicos (2.7 nm)
Siguaguaco (1.7 nm)
Los Chinos (2.1 nm)
Palmera (2.5 nm)
La Sierpe (2.9 nm)
La Sierpe Vieja (3.0 nm)
Palmero (0.7 nm)
Palmera (2.3 nm)
Torrijo (2.5 nm)
La Ceiba (3.1 nm)
Pitajones (0.9 nm)
Almendron (1.4 nm)
San Jose (2.3 nm)
Jibaro (2.2 nm)
Raimundo Herrero (2.9 nm)
Maria Reyes (3.2 nm)
Palmira (3.4 nm)
Vega de las Vueltas (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42355 Small El Jibaro Airport 0 nm W 277
FR42352 Small Maria Rayes Airport 3 nm S 180
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 19 nm N 319 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 29 nm E 51 Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 43 nm W 275 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Sancti Spíritus Province
3.0 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
10.8 nm S Jatibonico del Sur River
11.0 nm NW Zaza Reservoir
13.9 nm SE 79th meridian west
14.6 nm SE List of craters on Mars: A-G
14.5 nm W Aero Caribbean Flight 883


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:02 2016