Los Medicos, Cuba Page

Other names: Los Médicos

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7433 Longitude -79.2538 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 15' 14W Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12340

Weather Charts


Los Medicos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Medicos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Los Medicos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rita (1.9 nm)
El Chillito (3.0 nm)
Juan Torres (3.2 nm)
Mapos (3.5 nm)
Caimiabo (3.8 nm)
La Sierpe (0.7 nm)
La Sierpe Vieja (1.0 nm)
La Sierpe (1.9 nm)
Martin Lopez (2.2 nm)
Boquerones (2.8 nm)
Realengo Palma (4.3 nm)
Los Chinos (1.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.7 nm)
Palmero (3.4 nm)
Pitajones (3.4 nm)
Siguaguaco (3.3 nm)
Almendron (4.0 nm)
Palmera (4.0 nm)
Jibaro (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42355 Small El Jibaro Airport 1 nm E 131
FR42356 Small Los Tamarindos Airport 3 nm W 233
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 17 nm N 322 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 30 nm E 56 Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 41 nm W 273 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Sancti Spíritus Province
1.2 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
8.3 nm NW Zaza Reservoir
12.1 nm W Aero Caribbean Flight 883
13.0 nm SE Jatibonico del Sur River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:02 2016