Jibaro, Cuba Page

Other names: Jíbaro

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.7081 Longitude -79.2461 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 79° 14' 46W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7115

Weather Charts


Jibaro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibaro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jibaro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rita (2.5 nm)
El Chillito (3.0 nm)
Juan Torres (3.2 nm)
Los Medicos (2.2 nm)
La Sierpe (2.8 nm)
La Sierpe Vieja (3.0 nm)
Los Chinos (3.1 nm)
La Sierpe (4.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.0 nm)
Pitajones (2.2 nm)
San Jose (2.7 nm)
Palmero (2.6 nm)
Almendron (2.8 nm)
Raimundo Herrero (3.2 nm)
Jibaro (3.4 nm)
Siguaguaco (3.6 nm)
Maria Reyes (2.6 nm)
Guano Tuerto Alto (3.6 nm)
Quemados Nuevos (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42355 Small El Jibaro Airport 1 nm E 50
FR42356 Small Los Tamarindos Airport 2 nm W 275
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 19 nm N 325 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 31 nm E 52 Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 42 nm W 276 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Sancti Spíritus Province
3.2 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
10.1 nm NW Zaza Reservoir
10.9 nm SE Jatibonico del Sur River
12.7 nm W Aero Caribbean Flight 883
14.9 nm SE List of craters on Mars: A-G


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:02 2016