Guano Tuerto Alto, Cuba Page

Other names: Guano Tuerto,Guano Alto

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.6500 Longitude -79.2333 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 79° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Guano Tuerto Alto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guano Tuerto Alto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guano Tuerto Alto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quemados Nuevos (0.9 nm)
El Taburete (2.2 nm)
Maria Reyes (1.2 nm)
San Jose (2.4 nm)
Jibaro (3.6 nm)
Pitajones (3.7 nm)
Almendron (3.8 nm)
El Cedro (1.2 nm)
Las Cuarenta Caballerias (1.5 nm)
Raimundo Herrero (2.1 nm)
Flor del Valle (2.9 nm)
Jibaro (3.4 nm)
Miranda (3.8 nm)
Paso Viejo (3.7 nm)
La Esperanza (1.7 nm)
Andres M. del Valle (3.1 nm)
Manuel Casas (3.2 nm)
J. Trelles (3.2 nm)
La Barquilla (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42352 Small Maria Rayes Airport 1 nm E 52
FR42354 Small Los Galleguitos East Airport 2 nm S 207
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 22 nm N 328 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 33 nm E 47 Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 43 nm W 281 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Sancti Spíritus Province
6.7 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
7.6 nm SE Jatibonico del Sur River
11.7 nm SE List of craters on Mars: A-G
13.3 nm NW Zaza Reservoir
13.4 nm E 79th meridian west
14.4 nm NW Aero Caribbean Flight 883


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:19 2016