San Jose, Cuba Page

Other names: San José

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.6822 Longitude -79.2069 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 79° 12' 25W Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1920

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maria Reyes (1.4 nm)
Jibaro (2.7 nm)
Quemados Nuevos (3.1 nm)
Almendron (1.4 nm)
Pitajones (1.5 nm)
Palmero (2.2 nm)
Santa Rosa (2.3 nm)
Jibaro (1.1 nm)
Torrijo (1.7 nm)
Palmira (2.0 nm)
El Mamey (2.3 nm)
Vega de las Vueltas (2.3 nm)
Sucesores de F. L. Valle (2.7 nm)
Paso Viejo (3.0 nm)
Raimundo Herrero (0.6 nm)
El Cedro (2.4 nm)
Guano Tuerto Alto (2.4 nm)
Flor del Valle (2.4 nm)
Las Cuarenta Caballerias (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42352 Small Maria Rayes Airport 1 nm S 197
FR42355 Small El Jibaro Airport 2 nm N 333
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 21 nm N 322 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 31 nm E 48 Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 44 nm W 278 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Sancti Spíritus Province
5.1 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
8.5 nm S Jatibonico del Sur River
12.5 nm SE List of craters on Mars: A-G
12.7 nm NW Zaza Reservoir
12.5 nm SE 79th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:20 2016