Ciego Abajo del Caballo, Cuba Page

Other names: Ciego Abajo de Caballo,Ciego Abajo

World:Cuba:Sancti Spiritus
Latitude 21.8167 Longitude -79.2833 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3351

Weather Charts


Ciego Abajo del Caballo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciego Abajo del Caballo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ciego Abajo del Caballo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emelina Balbon (0.9 nm)
La Ferrolana (2.0 nm)
Caimiabo Arriba (2.1 nm)
Chorrera (3.2 nm)
Potrero Bacuino (3.7 nm)
El Naranjo (1.7 nm)
Ladoro (2.2 nm)
El Pinto (2.5 nm)
El Bejuco (3.1 nm)
Ramon Alto (3.6 nm)
Ramon Alto (4.1 nm)
Guanal Alto (2.1 nm)
Santa Gertrudis (2.5 nm)
Martin Lopez (3.4 nm)
El Milagro (3.6 nm)
Realengo Palma (1.4 nm)
Boquerones (2.3 nm)
La Sierpe (2.8 nm)
La Sierpe Vieja (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42356 Small Los Tamarindos Airport 6 nm S 187
FR42355 Small El Jibaro Airport 6 nm S 151
MUSS USS Small SANCTI SPIRITUS Sancti Spiritus 12 nm N 316 Aerotaxi, Cubana de Aviación
MUCA AVI Medium MAXIMO GOMEZ Ciego De Avila 30 nm E 65 Cubana de Aviación
MUTD TND Medium ALBERTO DELGADO Trinidad 39 nm W 267 Aerogaviota, Aerotaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Sancti Spíritus Province
4.0 nm SE Municipalities of Cuba
4.7 nm W Zaza Reservoir
10.8 nm NW José Antonio Huelga Stadium
11.4 nm NW Facultad de Ciencias Medicas Sancti Spiritus
11.3 nm SW Aero Caribbean Flight 883


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:58 2016