Yanjiao, China Page

Other names: 岩脚

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.6355 Longitude 108.6593 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 33E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Yanjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjia Datuo (1.1 nm)
Huidong (3.0 nm)
Fengxiangping (3.2 nm)
Daqi (3.5 nm)
Gaipingshang (1.3 nm)
Ganzijiao (2.8 nm)
Shuangqiao (3.3 nm)
Chitu (3.5 nm)
Baixiangba (3.7 nm)
Lianghuikou (3.8 nm)
Yinjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Fengxiangba (2.4 nm)
Shibantan (3.2 nm)
Shuitian (1.5 nm)
Shizhuyan (1.5 nm)
Liushuwan (2.4 nm)
Qinglongpo (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiacheng (3.2 nm)
Shuidongyan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 53 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 56 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 107 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
12.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.2 nm N Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:27 2016