Shibantan, China Page

Other names: 石板滩

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.6212 Longitude 108.7171 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 16N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14809

Weather Charts


Shibantan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibantan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglongpo (1.7 nm)
Yinjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Gaipingshang (3.0 nm)
Yanjiao (3.2 nm)
Liushuwan (3.4 nm)
Shuipangyan (1.7 nm)
Shuijing (2.4 nm)
Fengxiangba (2.5 nm)
Tuchengba (3.2 nm)
Changba Wuji (3.2 nm)
Heitangba (3.8 nm)
Daijia Wuji (3.8 nm)
Shuangqiao (3.8 nm)
Datuba (1.2 nm)
Nanmuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Shayuan (2.6 nm)
Yankoushang (2.7 nm)
Shashuping (3.1 nm)
Tongziping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 53 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 54 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 87 nm S 143 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 109 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm W Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
14.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.2 nm N Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:39 2016