Shuangqiao, China Page

Other names: 双桥

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.6813 Longitude 108.6934 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Shuangqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganzijiao (1.0 nm)
Baixiangba (2.1 nm)
Lianghuikou (2.5 nm)
Chitu (3.4 nm)
Shaziba (1.1 nm)
Goupiba (1.8 nm)
Qingzhuba (2.7 nm)
Zhunaotuo (3.7 nm)
Daijia Wuji (1.2 nm)
Heitangba (2.0 nm)
Shuijing (2.2 nm)
Tuchengba (2.8 nm)
Lijiabu (3.0 nm)
Fengxiangba (1.3 nm)
Gaipingshang (2.0 nm)
Yinjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Yanjiao (3.3 nm)
Shuipangyan (3.2 nm)
Shibantan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 50 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 57 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 91 nm S 144 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 110 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
12.5 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
15.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:33 2016