Qinglongpo, China Page

Other names: 青龙坡

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.6064 Longitude 108.6903 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 41' 25E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13800

Weather Charts


Qinglongpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglongpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liushuwan (1.7 nm)
Shuitian (2.1 nm)
Shizhuyan (2.8 nm)
Shuidongyan (3.1 nm)
Yuanjia Datuo (3.2 nm)
Yinjiazhai (1.3 nm)
Yanjiao (2.4 nm)
Gaipingshang (2.9 nm)
Fengxiangba (3.2 nm)
Shuijing (3.8 nm)
Shibantan (1.7 nm)
Shayuan (2.6 nm)
Datuba (2.6 nm)
Shuipangyan (3.3 nm)
Yankoushang (1.7 nm)
Mahuangjing (2.8 nm)
Xiaohe (3.5 nm)
Tongziping (3.5 nm)
Shuiguxi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 54 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 54 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 88 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 108 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
13.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.4 nm N Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:26 2016