Shizhuyan, China Page

Other names: 石猪岩

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.6175 Longitude 108.6393 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Shizhuyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huidong (1.8 nm)
Laozhai (2.5 nm)
Daqi (2.7 nm)
Daqiya (2.7 nm)
Siqugou (3.4 nm)
Yuanjia Datuo (1.1 nm)
Yanjiao (1.5 nm)
Gaipingshang (2.8 nm)
Fengxiangping (3.5 nm)
Shuitian (0.7 nm)
Yinjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Qinglongpo (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiacheng (1.7 nm)
Liushuwan (1.7 nm)
Shuidongyan (2.3 nm)
Dongqing (2.6 nm)
Mahuangjing (3.4 nm)
Damaoba (3.5 nm)
Maowan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 54 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 56 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm S 141 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 106 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
11.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.5 nm N Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:20 2016