Xieli, China Page

Other names: 协力

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.6629 Longitude 108.9131 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 54' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23448

Weather Charts


Xieli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xieli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heyang (2.3 nm)
Siji (2.5 nm)
Longhe (2.6 nm)
Shijia (4.0 nm)
Kuzhu (1.3 nm)
Zhutai (3.2 nm)
Changbai (4.1 nm)
Huanghe (4.0 nm)
Shuyuan (0.9 nm)
Cixi (2.3 nm)
Huobu (3.0 nm)
Fuli (3.2 nm)
Baotai (4.1 nm)
Qishan (2.3 nm)
Zishui (2.4 nm)
Baimu (3.4 nm)
Zixin (3.4 nm)
Qiyue (4.5 nm)
Jingzhuping (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 26 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 36 nm E 124 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm W 271
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 69 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 81 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
5.3 nm SE 109th meridian east
18.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.6 nm NW Zhang Fei Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:42 2016