Changbai, China Page

Other names: 长柏

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.7308 Longitude 108.9121 Altitude (feet) 2631
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 51N Long (DMS) 108° 54' 44E Altitude (meters) 801
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36428

Weather Charts


Changbai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghe (0.9 nm)
Shiyu (2.7 nm)
Shigang (3.3 nm)
Pingling (1.4 nm)
Neifang (1.8 nm)
Banzhu (3.2 nm)
Zhailing (3.7 nm)
Yangjia (4.1 nm)
Junjia (3.9 nm)
Zhutai (1.9 nm)
Qiyang (2.4 nm)
Huobu (3.0 nm)
Changling (3.1 nm)
Baotai (4.0 nm)
Kuzhu (2.7 nm)
Cixi (3.8 nm)
Xieli (4.1 nm)
Longhe (3.8 nm)
Shuyuan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 25 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 38 nm E 129 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 58 nm W 267
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 73 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 79 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE 109th meridian east
8.9 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
15.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.5 nm NW Zhang Fei Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:11 2016