Baotai, China Page

Other names: 宝台

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.6997 Longitude 108.9803 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 30° 41' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21395

Weather Charts


Baotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huobu (1.3 nm)
Cixi (1.9 nm)
Zhutai (2.2 nm)
Shuyuan (3.4 nm)
Kuzhu (3.7 nm)
Changbai (4.0 nm)
Shanjia (1.8 nm)
Qiyang (2.6 nm)
Changling (3.3 nm)
Zhaping (3.9 nm)
Miaowan (3.9 nm)
Qili (1.3 nm)
Shanyang (2.9 nm)
Jinquan (2.8 nm)
Zengjia (3.0 nm)
Dayan (1.4 nm)
Huoma (3.3 nm)
Fuli (3.5 nm)
Longshan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 28 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 34 nm E 131 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm W 269
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 71 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 83 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S 109th meridian east
8.1 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
19.0 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.3 nm NW Zhang Fei Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:51 2016