Pingling, China Page

Other names: 平岭

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.7508 Longitude 108.8975 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 45' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42210

Weather Charts


Pingling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shigang (2.1 nm)
Shiyu (2.1 nm)
Lixue (3.6 nm)
Gaojia (3.9 nm)
Junjia (2.5 nm)
Yangjia (3.1 nm)
Damu (3.7 nm)
Mufu (3.9 nm)
Longshi (3.8 nm)
Yangzhai (4.3 nm)
Neifang (1.1 nm)
Zhailing (3.1 nm)
Banzhu (3.1 nm)
Qiyang (3.2 nm)
Changling (3.5 nm)
Huanghe (1.3 nm)
Changbai (1.4 nm)
Zhutai (3.3 nm)
Kuzhu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 24 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 39 nm E 130 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 57 nm W 266
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 78 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
9.6 nm SE 109th meridian east
13.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.1 nm NW Zhang Fei Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:42 2016