Shijia, China Page

Other names: 石家

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.6263 Longitude 108.8489 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 35N Long (DMS) 108° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29813

Weather Charts


Shijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiban (1.0 nm)
Yueling (2.5 nm)
Dingjiaping (2.7 nm)
Shamu (3.2 nm)
Longtou (3.7 nm)
Heyang (2.2 nm)
Shuangbai (3.1 nm)
Longhe (3.4 nm)
Zixin (1.4 nm)
Siji (1.4 nm)
Zishui (2.0 nm)
Baimu (3.1 nm)
Xieli (4.0 nm)
Jinjia (1.5 nm)
Houwan (2.0 nm)
Pu'an (2.6 nm)
Longdong (3.7 nm)
Shangchi (3.5 nm)
Longshi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 23 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 37 nm E 119 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm W 273
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 66 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 79 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
7.8 nm E 109th meridian east
18.7 nm S Tenglong Cave
18.7 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:18 2016