Zishui, China Page

Other names: 自水

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.6293 Longitude 108.8879 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21599

Weather Charts


Zishui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zishui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siji (0.9 nm)
Zixin (1.0 nm)
Shijia (2.0 nm)
Shiban (3.0 nm)
Houwan (3.7 nm)
Heyang (2.0 nm)
Xieli (2.4 nm)
Longhe (3.2 nm)
Kuzhu (3.6 nm)
Qishan (2.6 nm)
Shuyuan (3.0 nm)
Jingzhuping (3.9 nm)
Baimu (1.6 nm)
Jinjia (2.2 nm)
Shangchi (2.9 nm)
Qiyue (3.1 nm)
Pu'an (3.7 nm)
Houhe (4.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 25 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 36 nm E 120 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm W 273
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 67 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 80 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
5.8 nm E 109th meridian east
18.2 nm S Tenglong Cave
19.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:16 2016