Houhe, China Page

Other names: 后河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5667 Longitude 108.9234 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 24E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19251

Weather Charts


Houhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfangzi (0.9 nm)
Shangchi (1.9 nm)
Shuangtang (2.1 nm)
Qiyue (1.4 nm)
Baimu (2.6 nm)
Jingzhuping (2.7 nm)
Qishan (4.0 nm)
Zixin (4.0 nm)
Longguan (1.3 nm)
Ertaipo (2.0 nm)
Longhe (2.2 nm)
Shidangou (2.8 nm)
Longxing (3.5 nm)
Hengshi (3.7 nm)
Luming (1.4 nm)
Wayaoping (2.0 nm)
Batai (2.7 nm)
Dashang (3.8 nm)
Yanhe (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 28 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 32 nm E 116 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 63 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 59 nm W 276
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 84 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
5.0 nm NE 109th meridian east
14.2 nm S Tenglong Cave
23.6 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:11 2016