Longguan, China Page

Other names: 龙关

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5640 Longitude 108.9489 Altitude (feet) 2795
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 50N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 851
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19254

Weather Charts


Longguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houhe (1.3 nm)
Luming (1.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.1 nm)
Wayaoping (2.9 nm)
Shangchi (3.1 nm)
Shuangtang (3.3 nm)
Longhe (1.2 nm)
Qiyue (1.9 nm)
Jingzhuping (2.3 nm)
Baimu (3.4 nm)
Yangying (3.8 nm)
Shidangou (1.6 nm)
Hengshi (2.4 nm)
Longxing (2.5 nm)
Gaochao (3.0 nm)
Miaowan (3.6 nm)
Ertaipo (1.2 nm)
Batai (2.6 nm)
Dashang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 30 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 31 nm E 117 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 63 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm W 276
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 85 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
4.1 nm NE 109th meridian east
13.8 nm S Tenglong Cave
24.4 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:28 2016