Longhe, China Page

Other names: 龙河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.5782 Longitude 108.9644 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 42N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 52E Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19252

Weather Charts


Longhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiyue (2.1 nm)
Houhe (2.2 nm)
Luming (3.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.1 nm)
Jingzhuping (1.5 nm)
Yangying (2.7 nm)
Qishan (3.5 nm)
Fuli (3.8 nm)
Shidangou (0.9 nm)
Longxing (1.4 nm)
Hengshi (1.9 nm)
Miaowan (2.5 nm)
Shuijing (2.8 nm)
Longfeng (3.3 nm)
Longguan (1.2 nm)
Ertaipo (2.1 nm)
Gaochao (2.9 nm)
Batai (3.6 nm)
Dashang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 30 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 31 nm E 119 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 64 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 61 nm W 276
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 85 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE 109th meridian east
3.3 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
14.5 nm S Tenglong Cave
24.1 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:16 2016