Shisun, China Page

Other names: 石笋

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1410 Longitude 108.0424 Altitude (feet) 1824
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40149

Weather Charts


Shisun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shisun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shisun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaofangcheng (1.5 nm)
Laoshan (2.2 nm)
Dayantang (2.2 nm)
Tianchengzhai (2.7 nm)
Tashuiqiao (1.2 nm)
Anliang (2.0 nm)
Yunlongqiao (2.2 nm)
Maocaoping (3.0 nm)
Xiaoxigou (2.9 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.0 nm)
Taihe (1.3 nm)
Zhong'an (2.6 nm)
Lugou (3.1 nm)
Xingye (1.0 nm)
Shuangdian (1.6 nm)
Sanjiao (2.1 nm)
Luandong (2.6 nm)
Shuxiang (2.8 nm)
Chengjiagou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 28 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 30 nm S 205
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 89 nm E 123 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 104 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Kaijiang County
11.9 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
17.1 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
19.2 nm E Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:44 2016