Xingye, China Page

Other names: 兴业

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.1258 Longitude 108.0333 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 33N Long (DMS) 108° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40186

Weather Charts


Xingye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaofangcheng (0.8 nm)
Laoshan (1.4 nm)
Dayantang (2.1 nm)
Tianchengzhai (2.2 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.6 nm)
Shisun (1.0 nm)
Tashuiqiao (2.1 nm)
Anliang (3.0 nm)
Yunlongqiao (3.2 nm)
Xiaoxigou (3.4 nm)
Shuangdian (1.3 nm)
Taihe (2.2 nm)
Zhong'an (2.8 nm)
Longmen (3.1 nm)
Sanjiao (1.1 nm)
Shuxiang (1.9 nm)
Luandong (2.0 nm)
Chengjiagou (2.3 nm)
Shuanghe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 29 nm S 205
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 28 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 31 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 89 nm E 122 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 105 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Kaijiang County
12.2 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
18.1 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
19.9 nm E Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:57 2016