Dayantang, China Page

Other names: 大堰塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1464 Longitude 108.0000 Altitude (feet) 2526
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 769
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40278

Weather Charts


Dayantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganziping (1.7 nm)
Shuanghekou (2.2 nm)
Tianchengguan (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxigou (1.9 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.3 nm)
Xiabakou (2.4 nm)
Guihuayuan (2.5 nm)
Lingyansi (3.1 nm)
Maocaoping (3.2 nm)
Xingye (2.1 nm)
Tashuiqiao (2.1 nm)
Shisun (2.2 nm)
Tianchengzhai (1.1 nm)
Xiaofangcheng (1.4 nm)
Laoshan (1.8 nm)
Dingjiashan (2.0 nm)
Sanjiao (2.3 nm)
Chengjiagou (2.9 nm)
Chayuanmiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 30 nm S 201
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 30 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 29 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 91 nm E 122 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 105 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Kaijiang County
14.1 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
18.2 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County
21.1 nm N Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:40 2016